Rhonda Eddy
(-1871)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Abner "Abba" Croff

Rhonda Eddy 1

  • Born: Wallingford, Rutland County, Vermont, USA
  • Marriage (1): Abner "Abba" Croff
  • Died: 19 Jun 1871, Danby, Rutland County, Vermont, USA
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname: Roxa


picture

Rhonda married Abner "Abba" Croff, son of John F. Croff and Elizabeth Simonds. (Abner "Abba" Croff was born on 10 Aug 1787 in Ware, Hampshire County, Massachusetts, USA and died on 4 May 1857 in Danby, Rutland County, Vermont, USA.)


picture

Sources


1 Cindy Smith, Michigan to David Leas, e-mail, 01-28-2011; privately held by Leas.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Website was Created 11 Nov 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from MyHeritage; content copyright and maintained by david@davidleas.com